Privacy Policy

OUR COMMITMENT TO YOUR PRIVACY

Brisbane International Music Festival is committed to protecting the privacy and security of personal information held about its participants . It recognises that individuals have a right to control how their personal information is collected and used. Our purpose is to assure anyone who does business with us that Brisbane International Music Festival complies with the Privacy Act 1988.

USE OF COLLECTED INFORMATION

The personal information supplied in your submission that is collected by Brisbane International Music Festival will not be used/disclosed for any purpose other than the purpose of the submission you provide.

DISCLOSURE AND OTHER ORGANISATIONS OR THIRD PARTY INDIVIDUALS

Brisbane International Music Festival will not sell, rent, trade or otherwise supply to third parties any personal information obtained from you unless you consent.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

Brisbane International Music Festival reserves the right to change its Privacy Policy at any time and notify its customers by posting an updated version of the policy on its website.

CONTACT DETAILS

For further information about your personal information held by Brisbane International Music Festival, privacy issues and the protection of privacy, please contact admin@brisbaneyouthmusicfestival.org

2019 FINALS PROGRAM

1. Isabelle Huang

C.De Beriot – Concerto no.9 (1st mvnt)

2. Jihyo Song

G.B.Viotti – Concerto no.22 (3rd mvnt)

3. Sanne Zheng

C.Debussy – jardins sous la pluie

4. Ein Na

F.Mendelssohn – Concerto in E-min (1st mvnt)

5. Sophia di Lucchio

S.Foster – J.Heifetz – Jeanie with the Light Brown Hair

6. Jonah Patuto

J.Brahms – Rhapsody in B-min

7. Harry Wang

P.De Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen

8. Crystal Smith

A.Ginastera – Danzas Argentinas

9. Robert Smith

M.Bloch – Nigun

10. Sophie Shan

F.Mendelssohn – Variations Serieuses

11. Anna Suzuki

P.Tchaikovsky – Concerto in D (3rd mvnt)

12. Beatrice Khor

R.Schumann – Abegg Variations op.1

13. Lili Stephens

M.Bruch – Concerto in G-min (3rd mvnt)

INTERVAL

Festival Orchestra – Concertmaster Daniel Tagiev

W.A.Mozart – Divertimento in F –    I.Allegro     II. Andante     III. Presto
B.Bartok – Romanian Folk Dances

AWARD CEREMONY